Select Page

Privacy policy

1. Introduction

This privacy policy is intended to inform you about the data we collect, why we collect it, whether the data is shared with third parties, what rights you have and how you can exercise your rights.


2. Who we are

YU Optimizing People B.V. is responsible for the processing of your personal data, with its registered office at Drie Eikenstraat 632 2650 Edegem, with KBO number: BE 0705.947.786

You can contact us via the following general coordinates:

Tel: +32 3 290 7775

Mail: info@optimize-yu.com

 

3. What personal data do we process and why? 

 

We process the following personal data:
First name, last name, email, telephone – We ask this information to contact you if necessary.

IP address – This is used to determine your location (country) and to perform a marketing analysis. We do not identify you by IP address.

 

4. Are your personal data shared with third parties?

You have various rights, which you can exercise by contacting us via the above contact details.

Inspection of the personal data that relate to you and that are processed by us, if necessary to have incorrect / incomplete personal data corrected or have personal data removed, and – in certain cases – to have the processing of your personal data restricted or oppose it.

The transfer of your personal data either by providing it in a legible form or by directly transferring it by us to the third-party service provider designated by you.

To oppose the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

Revoking a previously given permission to process personal data.

Filing a complaint with the supervisory authority, if you are not satisfied with the handling of your question or complaint by us, using the following information:

Data protection authority

Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels

+32 (0) 2 274 48 00

commission@privacycommission.be

 

5. How can you exercise your rights?
For all your questions or complaints regarding the processing of personal data, please always communicate them only by e-mail to the e-mail address info@optimize-yu.com 

Your question will always be processed within the statutory period of 30 calendar days.

© Optimize-YU | Privacy policy